Winline Russian Cup 2024, 1/8 Winline Russian Cup
Academy of football
Tambov
6 July | 16:00
1 - 6
STC Football Arena
WFC Dynamo
  • N. Simakina 84'
  • 14', 29', 53' E. Shesternyova
  • 18' K. Komissarova
  • 60' L. Mustafaeva
  • 90+1' K. Williams
WFC Academy of football - WFC Dynamo
Main referee
  • Lyubov Tarbeeva (Kirov)
Assistant referees
  • Irina Chechenina (Cherepovets)
  • Ekaterina Bibikova (Krasnodar)
Broadcast
Time
  • 90’ +3
    Congratulations to everyone on the victory!

    We beat "Football Academy" (6:1) and advance to the next round!

    In the 1/4 finals of the Winline Russian Cup, we face off in the capital's derby against WFC "Lokomotiv".

  • 90’ +1
    90’ +1
    Academy of football
    Tambov
    Attack
    WFC Dynamo
    • 1
      Total shots
      10
    • 1
      Shots on target
      5
    • 0
      Dribbles
      0
    • 0
      Shots off target
      0
  • 90’ +1

    Two minutes have been added to the stoppage time of the second half.

  • 89’
    Nikitina!

    Krasnoukhova made a mistake on the exit - she was overtaken by Nikitina, who rushed into the attack, but the ball did not hit the goal frame!

  • 84’
    Natalya Simakina - 1:5

    The score of the Tambov female player was soaked, and it was done by the playing coach of the team and a true legend of Tambov football.

    84’
    Academy of football
    Tambov
    Attack
    WFC Dynamo
    • 1
      Total shots
      10
    • 1
      Shots on target
      5
    • 0
      Dribbles
      0
    • 0
      Shots off target
      0
  • 82’
  • 79’
  • 76’
  • 75’
Загрузка
Other match
21 July | 15:00
Match Center
WFC Dynamo
WFC Krasnodar
WFC Dynamo
WFC Krasnodar
Day 14
VTB UTB Novogorsk-Dynamo
VTB UTB Novogorsk-Dynamo
27 July | 17:00
Match Center
WFC Dynamo
WFC Rostov
WFC Dynamo
WFC Rostov
Day 15
VTB UTB Novogorsk-Dynamo
VTB UTB Novogorsk-Dynamo
Хотите узнавать обо всех событиях ФК «Динамо» первым?
By clicking on the button «Subscribe», you agree to the rules for processing personal data and receiving promotional newsletters.
WFC Dynamo
1
Arina Taranchenko
Arina Taranchenko Russia
Goalkeeper
79
Mariya Galai
Mariya Galai Russia
46’
Defender
99
Helena Bozic
Helena Bozic Montenegro
58’
Defender
4
Jose-Diana Pamen Tchato
Jose-Diana Pamen Tchato Russia
Defender
13
Kamilla Abashilova
Kamilla Abashilova Russia
Defender
77
Yuliya Bessolova
Yuliya Bessolova Russia
46’
Midfielder
8
Elina Samoilova
Elina Samoilova Russia
58’
Midfielder
17
Tijana Matic
Tijana Matic Serbia
Midfielder
9
Kristina Komissarova
Kristina Komissarova Russia
Forward
20
Fauzia Najjemba
Fauzia Najjemba Uganda
46’
Forward
10
Elena Shesternyova
Elena Shesternyova Russia
3
Forward
Reserve players:
Ponomaryova
Nikitina
58’
Eliseeva
Malesija
58’
Digurova
46’
Mustafaeva
46’
Geibieva
Williams
46’
Sergei Lavrentiev
Sergei Lavrentiev
Head coach
Arina Taranchenko
1 Taranchenko
Mariya Galai
79 Galai
46’
Helena Bozic
99 Bozic
58’
Jose-Diana Pamen Tchato
4 Pamen Tchato
Kamilla Abashilova
13 Abashilova
Yuliya Bessolova
77 Bessolova
46’
Elina Samoilova
8 Samoilova
58’
Tijana Matic
17 Matic
Kristina Komissarova
9 Komissarova
Fauzia Najjemba
20 Najjemba
46’
Elena Shesternyova
10 Shesternyova
3
Academy of football
Tambov
1
Olga Nesvetaeva Russia
71’
Goalkeeper
4
Yuliya Dementyeva Russia
Defender
23
Yana Vorobyova Russia
Defender
11
Anastasiya Fokina Russia
Midfielder
5
Anastasiya Mishkileeva Russia
Defender
7
Margarita Stepanova Russia
Midfielder
10
Aleksandra Dudkina Russia
75’
Midfielder
88
Nataliya Simakina Russia
Forward
9
Darya Soboleva Russia
Forward
15
Sofya Petina Russia
Midfielder
19
Mariya Proshina Russia
Forward
Reserve players:
Krasnoukhova
71’
Sterlikova
Yurina
Morsakova
Kireeva (Zybina)
Kurtametova
75’
Vladimir Malyutin
Head coach
1 Nesvetaeva
71’
5 Mishkileeva
11 Fokina
23 Vorobyova
4 Dementyeva
7 Stepanova
88 Simakina
10 Dudkina
75’
9 Soboleva
15 Petina
19 Proshina
Arina Taranchenko
1 Taranchenko
Mariya Galai
79 Galai
46’
Helena Bozic
99 Bozic
58’
Jose-Diana Pamen Tchato
4 Pamen Tchato
Kamilla Abashilova
13 Abashilova
Yuliya Bessolova
77 Bessolova
46’
Elina Samoilova
8 Samoilova
58’
Tijana Matic
17 Matic
Kristina Komissarova
9 Komissarova
Fauzia Najjemba
20 Najjemba
46’
Elena Shesternyova
10 Shesternyova
3
1 Nesvetaeva
71’
5 Mishkileeva
11 Fokina
23 Vorobyova
4 Dementyeva
7 Stepanova
88 Simakina
10 Dudkina
75’
9 Soboleva
15 Petina
19 Proshina
Previous matches
All matches of teams
Match statistics
General stats
  • 37%
    Ball possession
    63%
  • 71
    Interceptions
    61
  • 1
    Corners
    7
  • 1
    Offsides
    6
Attack
  • 4
    Total shots
    26
  • 3
    Shots on target
    14
  • 1
    Shots off target
    7
  • 10
    Dribbles
    26
Passing
  • 305
    Passes
    582
  • 65%
    Accuracy
    83%
  • 0
    Passes in the opposition half
    0
Defense
  • 42
    Tackles
    25
  • 38
    Tackles won %
    60
  • 0
    Blocked shots
    3